Best 16 Italia Men’s Cup 2020 , 3 Teams from Ticino at the Quarter Finals!

The Federazione Italiana Football Sala officially announces that it has defined the scoreboard of the Final Phase of the 2020 Italian Cup reserved for Men’s Clubs, below all the official matches and dates:

 

BEST 16

Match 1: Ispra C5 (1^ Winter Cup 2019/2020) vs FC Porza (5^ Coppa Ticino 2020) – Monday 10/2/2020 21,15 – Palestra Comunale ,Via Don Luigi Sturzo, Travedona Monate (Varese-Italia)

Match 2: L’Atletico Lombardo (5^ Winter Cup 2019/2020) vs Leo Parquet Malcantone (4^ Coppa Ticino 2020) 3-5

Match 3: Voluntas Novara (3^ Winter Cup 2019/2020) vs Mazidi Lattonieri Lugano (3^ Coppa Ticino 2020) 3-8

Match 4: Lainate Futsal (4^ Winter Cup 2019/2020) vs AS Breganzona (2^ Coppa Ticino 2020) 11-12

Match 5: Old Team (1^ Coppa Lombardia 2020) vs ASD Vallebona (4^ Girone Coppa Liguria 2019/2020) , Sunday 23/2/2020 14,30 – Palacairoli , Via Fratelli Cairoli 33 , Lainate (Milano – Italia)

Match 6: Ticinia Novara (2^ Coppa Lombardia 2020) vs US Pignese Caffè Noir (3^ Girone Coppa Liguria 2019/2020) , Sunday 23/2/2020 16,00 – Palacairoli , Via Fratelli Cairoli 33 , Lainate (Milano – Italia)

Match 7: Pol. Di Nova C5 (3^ Coppa Lombardia 2020) vs Parafarmacia Valle Pro Seborga (2^ Girone Coppa Liguria 2019/2020) ,  Sunday 23/2/2020 17,30 – Palacairoli , Via Fratelli Cairoli 33 , Lainate (Milano – Italia)

Match 8: Futsal Vaprio (4^ Coppa Lombardia 2020) vs Don Bosco Vallecrosia (1^ Girone Coppa Liguria 2019/2020) ,  Sunday 23/2/2020  19,00 – Palacairoli , Via Fratelli Cairoli 33 , Lainate (Milano – Italia)

 

QUARTER FINALS

Match 9: Winner Match 1 vs Mazidi Lattonieri Lugano (Winner Match 3) , to play in March/April 2020

Match 10: Winner Match 2 vs AS Breganzona (Winner Match 4), to play in March/April 2020

Match 11: Winner Match 5 vs Winner Match 7, to play in March/April 2020

Match 12: Winner Match 6 vs Winner Match 8, to play in March/April 2020

 

 

SEMIFINALS

Semifinal 1: Winner Match 9 vs Winner Match 11 , to play in May 2020

Semifinal 2: Winner Match 10 vs Winner Match 12 , to play in May 2020

 

 

FINALS – Saturday 6 June – Palasport to define

17,00 Final 3°-4° Place – Loser Semifinal 1 vs Loser Semifinal 2

21,00 Final 1°-2° Place – Winner Semifinal 1 vs Winner Semifinal 2

 

For information contact the FIFS Secretariat

By calling 349/3125140

Writing an email to segreteria.generale@fifs.eu