coppa italia fifs

2020 Men’s Italian Cup calendar

The Italian Football Hall Federation officially announces that, following the meeting of the federal members, the calendar of the Italian Cup for men’s clubs 2020 is updated. The same, by mutual agreement, has been changed to shorten as much as possible the transfers of the teams among the various regions and to allow a rapid organization of the tenders from the moment in which the authorization to resume tenders on the Italian territory will be given by the competent authorities. The calendar:

 

EIGHTH FINAL

Match 1: Ispra C5 (1st classified Winter Cup 2019/2020) vs FC Porza (5th classified Ticino Cup 2020) 10-4

Match 2: Atletico Lombardo (5th place 2019/2020 Winter Cup) vs Leo Parquet Malcantone (4th place Ticino Cup 2020) 3-5

Match 3: Voluntas Novara (3rd classified Winter Cup 2019/2020) vs Mazidi Lattonieri Lugano (3rd classified Ticino Cup 2020) 3-8

Match 4: Lainate Futsal (4th classified Winter Cup 2019/2020) vs AS Breganzona (2nd classified Ticino Cup 2020) 11-12

Match 5: Old Team (1st place in the Lombardy Cup 2020) vs Futsal Vaprio (4th place in the Lombardy Cup 2020) date to be defined

Match 6: Ticinia Novara (2nd place in the Lombardy Cup 2020) vs Pol. Di Nova C5 (3rd place in the Lombardy Cup 2020) date to be defined 

Match 7: Don Bosco Vallecrosia (1st classified Group of the Liguria Cup 2019/2020) vs ASD Vallebona (4th classified Group of the Liguria Cup 2019/2020) date to be defined

Match 8: Parafarmacia Valle Pro Seborga (2nd place in the 2019/2020 Liguria Cup round) vs US Pignese Caffè Noir (3rd place in the 2019/2020 Liguria cup round) date to be defined

QUARTER FINALS

Match 9: Ispra C5 (Winner of Race 1) vs Mazidi Lattonieri Lugano (Winner of Race 3), Saturday 4/7/2020 4.30 pm Palamondo – Cadempino (Switzerland)

Match 10: Leo Parquet Malcantone (Winner of Race 2) vs AS Breganzona (Winner of Race 4), Saturday 4/7/2020 6.00 pm Palamondo – Cadempino (Switzerland)

Match 11: Winner Race 5 vs Winner Race 6, date to be defined

Match 12: Winner of Race 7 vs Winner of Race 8, date to be defined

SEMI-FINALS

Semifinal 1: Winner of Race 9 vs Winner of Race 10, date to be defined

Semifinal 2: Winner of Race 11 vs Winner of Race 12, date to be defined

THE FINAL

Final 1st-2nd Place – Semifinal Winner 1 vs Semifinal Winner 2, date to be defined

 

For information contact the FIFS Secretariat by writing an email to segreteria.fifs@gmail.com or by calling 348/7502634