Everything Ready for the Men’s Italian Cup 2020!

The Federazione Italiana Football Sala officially announces that it has defined the scoreboard of the Final Phase of the 2020 Italian Cup reserved for Men’s Clubs, below all the official matches and dates:

 

BEST 16:

Game 1: Ispra C5 (1^Classified Winter Cup 2019/2020) vs FC Porza (5^Classified Ticino Cup 2020) – Monday 3/2/2020, 21,15 – Palestra Comunale ,Via Don Luigi Sturzo, Travedona Monate (Varese-Italy)

Game 2: Team Ticino Lugano (2^ classified Winter Cup 2019/2020) vs Leo Parquet Malcantone (4^ classified Ticino Cup 2020) – Thursday 23/1/2020, 22,15 – Palacairoli , Via Fratelli Cairoli 33 , Lainate (Milan – Italy)

Game 3: Voluntas Novara (3^Classified Winter Cup 2019/2020) vs Mazidi Lattonieri Lugano (3^Classified Ticino Cup 2020) – Sunday 26/1/2020, 21,00 – Gestra Gerra , Via Trevano 86 , Lugano (Canton Ticino – Switzerland)

Game 4: Lainate Futsal (4^ Classified Winter Cup 2019/2020) vs AS Breganzona (2^ Classified Ticino Cup 2020) – Thursday 23/1/2020, 20,45 – Palacairoli , Via Fratelli Cairoli 33 , Lainate (Milan – Italy)

Game 5: Old Team (1^Classified Coppa Lombardia 2020) vs to be defined (4^Classified Girone Coppa Liguria 2019/2020) , to be played by February 2020

Game 6: Ticinia Novara (2^ Classified Coppa Lombardia 2020) vs to be defined (3^Classified Girone Coppa Liguria 2019/2020) , to be played by February 2020

Game 7: Pol. Di Nova C5 (3^Classified Coppa Lombardia 2020) vs to be defined (2^Classified Girone Coppa Liguria 2019/2020) , to be played by February 2020

Game 8: Futsal Vaprio (4^Classified Coppa Lombardia 2020) vs to be defined (1^Classified Girone Coppa Liguria 2019/2020) , to be played by February 2020

 

QUARTER FINALS

Game 9: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 3 , to be played by March/April 2020.

Game 10: Winner Game 2 vs Winner Game 4, to be played by March/April 2020.

Game 11: Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 7, to be played by March/April 2020.

Game 12: Winner Game 6 vs Winner Game 8, to be played by March/April 2020.

 

SEMIFINALS

Semifinal 1: Winner Game 9 vs Winner Game 11 , to be played by May 2020

Semifinal 2: Winner Game 10 vs Winner Game 12 , to be played by May 2020

 

FINALS – Saturday 6 June – Palasport to choose

17.00 Final 3rd-4th Place – Loser Semifinal 1 vs Loser Semifinal 2

21.00 Final 1st-2nd Place – Winner Semifinal 1 vs Winner Semifinal 2

 

For information and registration please contact the FIFS Secretariat.

By calling 349/3125140

By writing an email to segreteria.generale@fifs.eu