Official programme of the C13 World Cup in Reus!

The Italian Football Federation officially announces the program of the next World Cup AMF Category 13 years, which will be held from October 27 to November 3 in the Catalonian Region in Spain, in the Pavellò Olympic building in Reus (Tarragona).

 

Below is the complete calendar of the event:

 

STAGE GROUPS

Group A

28 October 9:00 Argentina – Italy

28 October 13:00 Brazil – India

29 October 15:00 Italy – India

29 October 17:00 Argentina – Brazil

30 October 9:00 Brazil – Italy

30 October 13:00 Argentina – India

 

Group B

28 October 15:00 Paraguay – Switzerland

28 October At 17:00 Colombia – United Kingdom

29 October 9:00 a.m. Switzerland – United Kingdom

29 October At 13:00 Paraguay – Colombia

30 October 15:00 Colombia – Switzerland

30 October 17:00 Paraguay – United Kingdom

 

Group C

28 October 11:00 a.m. South Africa – Australia

28th October At 20:00 Catalunya – France

29 October 11:00 a.m. France – Australia

29 October 19:00 Catalunya – South Africa

30 October 11:00 a.m. South Africa – France

30 October 19:00 Catalunya – Australia

 

QUARTER-FINALS

November 1st

13:00 Fourth 1 A (1st C – 1st Best 3rd)

17:00 Fourth 1 B (1st A – 2nd Best 3rd)

15:00 Fourth 2 A (1st B – 2nd C)

19:00 Fourth 2 B (2nd A – 2nd B)

 

SEMIFINAL AND FINAL (from 1st to 4th place)

November 2nd

Hours 16:00 Semifinal 1 (Winner Fourth 1 A – Winner Fourth 1 B)

18:00 Semifinal 2 (Winner Fourth 2 A – Winner Fourth 2 B)

 

November 3rd

16:00 Final 3rd/4th (Semi Final Loser 1 – Semi Final Loser 2)

18:00 Final 1st/2nd (Winning Semifinal 1 – Winning Semifinal 2)

 

SEMIFINAL AND FINAL (from 5th to 8th place)

November 2nd

12:00 Semi Final 1 (Fourth Loser 1 A – Fourth Loser 1 B)

14:00 Semi Final 2 (Fourth Loser 2 A – Fourth Loser 2 B)

 

November 3rd

12:00 Final 7°/8° (Semi Final Loser 1 – Semi Final Loser 2)

14:00 Final 5 ° / 6 ° (Winning Semifinal 1 – Winning Semifinal 2)

 

SEMIFINAL AND FINAL (9th to 12th place)

November 1st

9:00 a.m. Semi-final 1 (4° A – 4° C)

11:00 a.m. Semi-final 2 (4th B – Worst Third)

 

November 2nd

10:00 a.m. Final 11°/12° (Semifinal loser 1 – Semifinal loser 2)

 

November 3rd

10:00 am Final 9°/10° (Winning Semifinal 1 – Winning Semifinal 2)

 

Here is the link to the official file of the World Cup program and the link to the video presentation of the Pavellò Olympic in Reus!