Ticino Cup 2018 Category 13, Here the Program!

Ticino Cup 2018 Category 13, Here the Program!

It’s planned on Sunday 2 December 2018 at Palestra Gerra , Via Trevano 86 , Lugano (Canton Ticino-Svizzera) the Ticino Cup 2018 – Category 13 years old (born in 2006/2007/2008), event in which partecipate 10 teams divided in 2 groups:

Group A: FC Bioggio – Rapid Lugano 1 – AS Breganzona 1 – FC Chiasso – Raggruppamento Castello

Group B: AS Breganzona – Rapid Lugano 2 – AC Taverne – FC Mendrisio – Raggruppamento Allievi Isema

 

Following the program of the event:

At 8,15 Gym Opening

At 9,00 Gara 1A: AS Breganzona 1 – Rapid Lugano 1

At 9,25 Gara 1B: Rapid Lugano 2 – AS Breganzona 2

At 9,50 Gara 2A: FC Bioggio – Raggruppamento Castello

At 10,15 Gara 2B: AC Taverne – FC Mendrisio

At 10,40 Gara 3A: FC Chiasso – FC Stella Capriasca

At 11,05 Gara 3B: FC Mendrisio – Rapid Lugano 2

At 11,30 Gara 4A: Rapid Lugano 1 – FC Bioggio

At 11,55 Gara 4B: AS Breganzona 2 – Raggruppamento Allievi Insema

At 12,20 Gara 5A: Rapid Lugano 1 – Raggruppamento Castello

At 12,45 Gara 5B: Raggruppamento Allievi Insema – Rapid Lugano 2

At 13,10 Gara 6A: FC Bioggio – FC Chiasso

At 13,35 Gara 6B: AC Taverne – AS Breganzona 2

At 14,00 Gara 7A: AS Breganzona 1 – Raggruppamento Castello

At14,25 Gara 7B: Raggruppamento Allievi Insema – FC Mendrisio

At 14,50 Gara 8A: FC Chiasso – Rapid Lugano 1

Ore 15,15 Gara 8B: Rapid Lugano 2 – AC Taverne

At 15,40 Gara 9A: FC Bioggio – AS Breganzona 1

At 16,05 Gara 9B: FC Mendrisio – AS Breganzona 2

At 16,30 Gara 10A: Raggruppamento Castello – FC Chiasso

At 16,55 Gara 10B: AC Taverne – Raggruppamento Allievi Insema

At 17,20 Semifinal 1: 1^Gruppo A vs 2^Group B

At 17,45 Semifinal 2: 1^Gruppo B vs 2^Group A

At 18,10 Final 1°-2°: Semifinal Winning 1 vs Semifinal Winning 2

 

In the event there will be the Technical Staff of the Swiss National C12 to view the athletes for the next international meeting.

 

During the event will be available a standing Buvettè.